THE OLD KENNELS REQUIREMENTS LISTS 2020

______________________________________________________________________________

BOTANICAL DRAWING – CATKINS & TWIGS :: Tuesday 25th February 2020 click here for requirements list

LAMPWORK GLASS BEADMAKING :: Wednesday 26th February 2020 click here for requirements list

STONE CARVING  – KORU :: Thursday 27th & Friday 28th February 2020 click here for requirements list

BOX MAKING IN PEWTER :: Tuesday 3rd & Wednesday 4th March 2020 click here for requirements list

GEOMETRY IN NATURE, ART & COSMOS :: Thursday 5th & Friday 6th March 2020 click here for requirements list

BOTANICAL PENCIL DRAWING :: ONE-DAY-A-MONTH COURSES click here for requirements list

WORKING WITH SILVER :: Thursday 12th & Friday 13th March 2020 click here for requirements list

TRADITIONAL COLD PROCESS SOAP MAKING :: Tuesday 17th March 2020 click here for requirements list

PURE NATURAL LIQUID SOAPS :: Wednesday 18th & Thursday 19th March 2020 click here for requirements list

VICTORIAN & MEDIEVAL ENCAUSTIC TILES :: Friday 20th and Friday 27th March 2020 click here for requirements list

SIEVES & RIDDLES :: Monday 23rd & Tuesday 24th March 2020 click here for requirements list

SHAKER BOXES a nesting set :: Wednesday 25th & Thursday 26th March 2020 click here for requirements list

SPLIT HAZEL WHISKET :: Thursday 23rd & Friday 24th April 2020 click here for requirements list

COPPER – CANDLESTICK :: Monday 27th and Tuesday 28th April 2020 click here for requirements list

VERRE EGLOMISé, HINTERGLASMALEREI OR REVERSE GLASS PAINTING :: Wednesday 29th & Thursday 30th April 2020 click here for requirements list

BRONZE CASTING – Sculpting From Wax :: Thursday 14th/Friday 15th  & Thursday 21st/Friday 22nd May 2020 click here for requirements list

ELM BARK STOOL :: Monday 18th & Tuesday 19th May 2020 click here for requirements list

PAPER MARBLING :: Wednesday 20th May 2020 click here for requirements list

LAPIDARY :: Monday 8th June 2020 click here for requirements list

WORKING WITH SILVER :: Wednesday 10th & Thursday 11th June 2020 click here for requirements list

WOOD ENGRAVING (Beginners & Improvers) ::  Monday 22nd & Tuesday 23rd June 2020 click here for requirements list

HAND CAST LEAD PLANTERS – An introduction to casting & welding in Lead :: Thursday 25th & Friday 26th June 2020 click here for requirements list

BOTANICAL DRAWING – DRAWING IN THE DARK – OX EYE DAISIES :: Tuesday 30th June 2020 click here for requirements list

HAND FORGED –  STAINLESS STEEL CHEESE KNIFE ::  Wednesday 1st & Thursday 2nd July 2020 click here for requirements list

STAINED GLASS PANEL copper foil & lead work  :: Tuesday 7th & Wednesday 8th July 2020 click here for requirements list

WILLOW KINDLING BASKET :: Thursday 9th & Friday 10th July 2020 click here for requirements list

LINOCUT PRINTMAKING – ‘Above & below the Ocean’ :: Monday 28th & Tuesday 29th September 2020 click here for requirements list

FRENCH WIREWORK BREAD BASKET :: Thursday 1st & Friday 2nd October 2020 click here for requirements list

EMBOSSED PEWTER :: Thursday 8th & Friday 9th October 2020 click here for requirements list

WHITBY JET – Victorian Acorn Pendant:: Tuesday 3rd & Wednesday 4th November 2020 click here for requirements list

WOOD CARVING – ARCHITECTURAL ORNAMENT – Spirit of 17th Century Floral Decoration :: Thursday 5th & Friday 6th November 2020 click here for requirements list

HATS! :: Tuesday 10th and Wednesday 11th November 2020 click here for requirements list

WORKING WITH SILVER :: Thursday 12th & Friday 13th November 2020 click here for requirements list

FANTASY CARTOGRAPHY based on Medieval Maps :: Thursday 19th & Friday 20th November 2020 click here for requirements list

LAMPWORK GLASS BEADMAKING :: Monday 23rd November 2020 click here for requirements list

DEVON STAVE BASKET ::  Tuesday 24th & Wednesday 25th November 2020 click here for requirements list

FANTASTICAL BEASTS IN MEDIEVAL MINIATURE:: Thursday 26th & Friday 27th November 2020 click here for requirements list

BOTANICAL DRAWING – PINEAPPLE! :: Tuesday 1st December 2020 click here for requirements list

BOTANICAL DRAWING – PINEAPPLE! :: Wednesday 2nd December 2020 click here for requirements list

ILLUMINATION – WORKING WITH GOLD :: Wednesday 9th & Thursday 10th December 2020 click here for requirements list

WILD & CULINARY WREATHS :: Friday 11th December 2020 click here for requirements list